|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10
-
Regular FFA Meeting
7:30 AM
–
8 AM
-
Basketball: Boys JH Game vs AC/GC (Away)
4 PM
(AC/GC Junior High School)
-
Basketball: Girls JH Game vs AC/GC (Home)
4 PM
(Panorama High School)
-
Wrestling: Varsity Duals vs Martensdale-St Mary's, East Union, Panorama, Southwest Valley (Away)
5:30 PM
(Martensdale-St Mary's Jr-Sr High School)
-
JV Girls BBall @ DMC
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Des Moines Christian School, 13007 Douglas Pkwy, Urbandale, IA 50323, USA)
-
HS Girls Rec League VBall
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
-
Rec Volleyball League- Gym
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
-
JV Boys BBall @ DMC
7:45 PM
–
8:45 PM
(Des Moines Christian School, 13007 Douglas Pkwy, Urbandale, IA 50323, USA)
|
|
12
-
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Perry Community, Spencer, Dowling Catholic, South Hamilton, Woodward-Granger, West Marshall, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Des Moines East, Des Moines North, Carlisle, Panorama, Carroll Community, Webster City, Saydel Community, Logan Magnolia, Van Meter Junior-Senior, Eagle Grove (Away)
9:30 AM
(Perry Community Schools)
|
|
|
|
|
|
18
-
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Southwest Valley High School, Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center, Atlantic, Bedford, Central Decatur, Chariton, Clarinda, Clarinda Academy, Clarke, Creston Community, East Mills, Griswold, Lenox, Missouri Valley, Mount Ayr, Nodaway Valley, Panorama, Red Oak, Riverside Community Schools, Shenandoah, SWI Community, Tri-Center Community Schools, Wayne, Winterset (Away)
2 PM
(Southwest Valley High School, Corning)
|
19
-
FIRST Lego League State Competition
(ISU (Middle School))
-
Large Group District Speech
(TBD)
-
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Southwest Valley High School, Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center, Atlantic, Bedford, Central Decatur, Chariton, Clarinda, Clarinda Academy, Clarke, Creston Community, East Mills, Griswold, Lenox, Missouri Valley, Nodaway Valley, Panorama, Red Oak, Riverside Community Schools, Shenandoah, SWI Community, Tri-Center Community Schools, Wayne, Winterset (Away)
2 PM
(Southwest Valley High School, Corning)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|